Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irozaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irozaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irozaki with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9374,932
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,7304,804
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7224,798
YaoundeCameroon 13,0548,112
YokoCameroon 12,8557,988
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9366,796
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4274,615
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7525,439
YanjiChina 1,224761
YichangChina 2,6071,620
YinchuanChina 2,9331,823
YiningChina 4,9563,080
YariguiesColombia 14,2568,859
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3428,291
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2318,222
YazdIran 7,6194,734
YakushimaJapan 899559
YamagataJapan 428266
YamaguchiJapan 680423
YokkaichiJapan 211131
YokohamaJapan 11974
YonagoJapan 511317
YonagunijimaJapan 1,8981,179
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7921,735
YeMyanmar 4,6162,868
YolaNigeria 12,5667,809
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,016631
YurimaguasPeru 15,2149,454
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1653,831
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,413878
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9074,292
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0124,979
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2883,908
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7395,430
York, PaUsa 10,9426,799
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6636,626
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3125,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -