Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irozaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irozaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irozaki with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,94510,530
UaupesBrazil 15,3059,511
UbatubaBrazil 18,71811,632
UberabaBrazil 18,23511,331
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8724,892
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4582,770
UpernavikGreenland 8,0194,983
UummannaqGreenland 8,2775,144
UdineItaly 9,5215,916
Ustica IslandItaly 10,1326,296
UenoJapan 248154
UnzendakeJapan 821510
UrakawaJapan 908564
UshibukaJapan 861535
UtsunomiyaJapan 236146
UwajimaJapan 601373
UkmergeLithuania 8,2315,115
UtenaLithuania 8,1735,079
UlaangomMongolia 4,1252,563
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0251,880
UlgiiMongolia 4,2722,655
UliastaiMongolia 3,7512,331
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1432,574
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7371,701
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 783487
UfaRussia 6,5154,048
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4793,405
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,1361,949
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,0511,896
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,1331,947
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3973,975
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,0091,870
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8851,792
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7972,359
Umm BeninSudan 10,5046,527
UmeňSweden 7,8244,862
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0152,495
Udon ThaniThailand 4,0492,516
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,2702,653
UrfaTurkey 8,5435,309
UsakTurkey 9,1075,659
Uman’Ukraine 8,3735,203
UzgorodUkraine 8,8375,491
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8356,733
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5836,576
Urbana, IlUsa 10,4306,481
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6306,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -