Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irozaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irozaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irozaki with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4444,004
ShkoderAlbania 9,4875,895
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6416,613
SaltaArgentina 17,43610,835
San AntonioArgentina 17,80711,065
San LuisArgentina 17,69210,994
San RafaelArgentina 17,52810,892
Santa RosaArgentina 17,91811,135
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,69210,994
SarmientoArgentina 17,35910,787
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7294,803
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7214,798
SalzburgAustria 9,3895,835
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6894,778
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,6404,748
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6114,729
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7177,281
SaveBenin 13,4238,341
Santa CruzBolivia 17,14210,652
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4145,850
SalvadorBrazil 17,60110,937
Santa MariaBrazil 18,71511,630
SantaremBrazil 16,17110,049
SantosBrazil 18,72811,638
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,47011,477
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,71310,386
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,90410,504
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,92711,762
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,53311,516
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,57511,543
Sao LuisBrazil 16,43510,213
Sao MateusBrazil 18,24211,336
São PauloBrazil 18,67211,603
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,42811,451
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,0339,963
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,33010,769
SerrinhaBrazil 17,45210,845
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,30511,375
SobralBrazil 16,57810,302
SoureBrazil 16,17010,048
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,37110,794
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,88611,736
SurubimBrazil 16,98710,556
SadovoBulgaria 9,1555,689
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3015,780
SofiaBulgaria 9,2135,725
SiemreapCambodia 4,2332,630
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0776,883
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4415,245
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7866,703
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9574,323
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0575,007
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5736,570
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4665,261
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0106,220
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7766,075
Scott, SkCanada 8,3405,183
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2666,380
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9216,786
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6006,587
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2123,860
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3445,806
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3585,815
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8334,868
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1664,453
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6116,594
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7226,663
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5475,311
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5405,307
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8366,734
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,5317,787
SalCape Verde 13,9918,694
SantiagoChile 17,30010,750
SewellChile 17,34010,775
ShanghaiChina 1,6641,034
ShantouChina 2,4811,542
ShenyangChina 1,554966
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2458,231
Simon BolivarColombia 13,8498,606
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3128,272
SibenikCroatia 9,5675,945
SplitCroatia 9,5555,938
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6985,405
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8785,517
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2768,250
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4138,335
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3458,292
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2648,243
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3338,285
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3748,311
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2478,232
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3428,291
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2818,253
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4408,352
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3198,277
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2428,229
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2078,207
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3828,316
San GabrielEcuador 14,5519,042
SalloumEgypt 9,9106,158
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0586,250
SohagEgypt 9,7746,074
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4455,869
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,6297,848
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,69210,994
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3564,571
StrasbourgFrance 9,5835,955
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,5929,689
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3589,543
SukhumiGeorgia 8,0174,982
SchleswigGermany 8,9845,583
StuttgartGermany 9,4935,899
SamosGreece 9,3445,806
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4145,850
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6946,024
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6875,398
SiguiriGuinea 13,8858,629
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5707,811
SzegedHungary 9,1365,677
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2465,745
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8165,478
SagarIndia 5,8693,647
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7723,587
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1362,570
SemnanIran 7,4994,660
ShahroudIran 7,3344,557
ShirazIran 7,8874,901
ShannonIreland 9,8186,101
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9916,209
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7276,045
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7366,050
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8546,123
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,2186,349
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8916,147
SigonellaItaly 10,1356,298
SassandraIvory Coast 14,2868,878
SagaJapan 802499
SaigoJapan 531330
SakaiJapan 522324
SakataJapan 488303
SapporoJapan 965600
SaseboJapan 856532
SendaiJapan 446277
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 579360
ShimonosekiJapan 732455
ShinjoJapan 480298
ShionomisakiJapan 312194
ShirakawaJapan 307191
ShizuokaJapan 5836
SumotoJapan 363225
SuttsuJapan 919571
SuwaJapan 174108
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,56610,294
SavannakhetLaos 3,9452,451
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2545,129
SiluteLithuania 8,3865,211
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3705,822
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,7856,702
SalimaMalawi 12,1647,559
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,8392,386
SibuMalaysia 4,5482,826
SanMali 13,4508,358
SegouMali 13,5248,404
SikassoMali 13,6848,503
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0926,272
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9927,452
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1801,976
SainshandMongolia 2,6911,672
SafiMorocco 11,8657,373
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,1957,578
SittweMyanmar 4,7692,964
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,9905,587
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7585,442
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9364,310
SaiqOman 7,8084,852
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4735,266
SurOman 7,6764,770
SialkotPakistan 5,8603,642
SibbiPakistan 6,5714,084
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,25311,343
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0079,947
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0761,911
SandomierzPoland 8,7145,415
SniezkaPoland 9,0165,602
SuwalkiPoland 8,4015,221
SzczecinPoland 8,8565,503
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3857,075
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8877,387
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5598,426
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7316,668
Satu MareRomania 8,8645,508
SibiuRomania 8,9415,556
SulinaRomania 8,6425,370
SadrinskRussia 5,9993,728
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6584,759
SalekhardRussia 5,7373,565
SaratovRussia 7,2494,504
SejmcanRussia 3,2862,042
SelagoncyRussia 3,8682,404
Simusir IslandRussia 1,7501,087
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4501,522
SmolenskRussia 7,8884,902
SociRussia 8,0845,024
SortovalaRussia 7,5334,681
SuntarRussia 3,4052,116
SurgutRussia 5,3903,349
SverdlovskRussia 6,1653,831
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5754,086
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7198,525
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,7068,517
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6956,025
SingaporeSingapore 5,1673,211
SliacSlovakia 9,0045,595
SeoulSouth Korea 1,117694
SineijuSouth Korea 1,415879
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,8576,746
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4886,517
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,5436,551
SevilleSpain 11,2196,971
SennarSudan 10,5006,525
ShambatSudan 10,4506,494
ShendiSudan 10,3036,403
StenseleSweden 7,8484,877
StockholmSweden 8,2415,121
StorlienSweden 8,1595,070
SundsvallSweden 8,0274,988
SantisSwitzerland 9,6155,975
SongeaTanzania 11,8887,387
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9492,454
SongkhlaThailand 4,9563,080
Suphan BuriThailand 4,4702,777
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9283,062
SurinThailand 4,1562,583
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,3678,306
SokodeTogo 13,4378,350
SfaxTunisia 10,6126,594
SousseTunisia 10,5226,538
SamsunTurkey 8,4625,258
SiirtTurkey 8,2605,133
SivasTurkey 8,5075,287
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8204,238
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0096,220
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1985,716
SarataUkraine 8,5895,338
SarnyUkraine 8,4095,226
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3945,216
SumyUkraine 7,9794,958
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8694,890
SaltoUruguay 18,40911,440
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4265,236
Safford, AzUsa 9,6245,980
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6926,644
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,8377,355
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4146,471
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7986,089
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7736,073
Salem, InUsa 10,6216,600
Salem, OrUsa 7,9444,936
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9465,559
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4086,467
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6906,643
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1145,664
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4165,230
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5608,426
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6805,394
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5715,947
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8185,480
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7285,423
Santuck, ScUsa 11,1896,953
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0136,222
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4967,144
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8566,125
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3995,840
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,6216,600
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8364,869
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8474,876
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2206,351
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7794,834
Selma, AlUsa 11,1956,957
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0006,836
Seymour, InUsa 10,6216,600
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,7626,688
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9815,581
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7506,680
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7766,075
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6606,003
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3626,439
Southport, NcUsa 11,4777,132
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5036,527
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8626,750
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1036,278
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1405,058
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7266,044
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3566,436
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3756,447
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5232,810
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6395,990
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4156,472
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8606,127
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9636,812
State College, PaUsa 10,8296,729
State University, MsUsa 10,9936,831
State University, NmUsa 9,9106,158
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0316,854
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3005,779
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2196,350
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4825,271
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8216,103
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9466,802
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5276,542
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4657,124
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0805,021
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,2486,369
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9136,160
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6736,632
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2273,870
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2628,862
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,5429,036
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,1809,433
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,5127,775
SocotraYemen 8,7595,443
SenangaZambia 13,3368,287
SerenjeZambia 12,5327,788
SeshekeZambia 13,3198,277
SolweziZambia 12,8207,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -