Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irozaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irozaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irozaki with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,6114,729
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,3003,294
ParanaArgentina 18,19211,305
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,41511,443
PehuajoArgentina 18,12911,265
PergaminoArgentina 18,23111,329
PigeArgentina 18,08311,237
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,87811,110
PosadasArgentina 18,39211,429
PresidenciaArgentina 17,97711,171
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,35710,786
Punta IndioArgentina 18,54411,524
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7754,831
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4764,024
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,8137,341
ParakouBenin 13,3018,266
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,18210,677
ParacatuBrazil 18,00011,186
ParanaBrazil 17,47210,857
ParanaguaBrazil 18,78211,671
ParanaibaBrazil 18,08611,239
ParintinsBrazil 16,11210,012
ParnaibaBrazil 16,51010,260
Passo FundoBrazil 18,73711,643
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,15911,284
PaulistanaBrazil 17,07210,609
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,19710,686
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,94711,152
PeixeBrazil 17,39910,812
PetrolinaBrazil 17,21010,695
PicosBrazil 16,95310,535
PiraiBrazil 18,65811,594
PirenopolisBrazil 17,78911,054
PompeuBrazil 18,26311,349
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,06511,226
Porto De MozBrazil 16,18410,057
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,68611,612
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,32310,143
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,94111,770
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,25410,722
PosseBrazil 17,67610,984
PlevenBulgaria 9,0835,644
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1655,695
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2842,662
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6374,745
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8804,896
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9024,911
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3516,432
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4776,510
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3195,791
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5764,708
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7036,651
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3524,569
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0715,637
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4465,248
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4744,645
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9974,348
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7535,439
ParronChile 17,31710,761
Puerto AysenChile 17,09610,624
Puerto MonttChile 17,13310,647
Punta ArenasChile 16,91310,510
PingbianChina 2,4041,494
PeralesColombia 14,4038,950
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,7059,138
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2568,237
PragueCzech Republic 9,1395,679
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3298,283
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2988,264
PoloDominican Republic 13,3488,295
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2208,215
PichilingueEcuador 14,5729,055
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4919,005
PuyoEcuador 14,7199,146
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4105,847
ParisFrance 9,7906,084
PerpignanFrance 10,3226,414
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5217,159
Port-GentilGabon 13,6208,464
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7558,547
PotsdamGermany 9,0095,599
PatrasGreece 9,6455,993
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5084,666
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4885,896
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9658,678
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2648,242
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8768,001
PecsHungary 9,2595,754
PambanIndia 6,6554,136
PuneIndia 6,5964,099
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6243,495
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9223,059
PadovaItaly 9,6455,993
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6255,981
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1726,321
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1806,326
PantelleriaItaly 10,3606,438
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7776,075
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2606,376
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8056,093
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7686,070
PiacenzaItaly 9,7976,088
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8676,132
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7046,030
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9626,190
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,8216,103
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9286,170
PrizziItaly 10,1986,337
PakseLaos 3,9502,454
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1283,187
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5066,529
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5176,535
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,6572,273
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4835,893
PatheinMyanmar 4,7942,979
PutaoMyanmar 4,0042,488
PyiMyanmar 4,6342,879
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,7794,213
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,8605,506
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,1435,682
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,1425,681
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,1735,700
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,7315,425
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,9665,572
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9878,070
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,3368,287
PohangNorth Korea 874543
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,262784
PadidanPakistan 6,6794,150
PanjgurPakistan 7,0304,369
ParachinarPakistan 6,1903,847
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1734,457
PeshawarPakistan 6,0543,762
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,9753,092
PilarParaguay 18,16711,289
PiscoPeru 15,8039,820
PiuraPeru 14,8109,203
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,27710,114
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,4382,136
PoznanPoland 8,8305,487
PrzemyslPoland 8,7235,421
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9926,830
PortalegrePortugal 11,0986,896
Porto Portugal 10,9616,811
PavelecRussia 7,5454,688
PecoraRussia 6,1823,841
PermRussia 6,3953,974
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,5761,601
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3674,578
PjatigorskRussia 7,8324,867
PoronajskRussia 1,6621,033
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0495,002
Providenja BayRussia 4,5992,858
PskovRussia 7,8864,900
PodorSenegal 13,6788,500
PopradSlovakia 8,9145,539
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0028,701
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4058,330
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,6186,598
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6804,151
Port SudanSudan 9,7916,084
ParamariboSuriname 15,2839,497
PiteňSweden 7,6764,770
PalmyraSyria 8,7385,430
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5155,913
PhetchabunThailand 4,2532,643
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,3062,676
PhraeThailand 4,2332,630
PhuketThailand 5,0823,158
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,0703,151
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3932,730
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,6792,908
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5559,045
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8936,148
PoltavaUkraine 8,0625,010
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,58011,546
PradoUruguay 18,64011,583
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,75111,652
Palestine, IlUsa 10,5196,536
Pana, IlUsa 10,4286,480
Paoli, InUsa 10,6216,600
Paris, IlUsa 10,4306,481
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4765,889
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,2496,990
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1795,704
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3556,435
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2496,369
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9956,211
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1745,080
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,3197,034
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2846,391
Perry, OkUsa 10,2636,377
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0246,851
Philo, OhUsa 10,7226,663
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4485,871
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3965,839
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7116,656
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5215,917
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6495,996
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7546,683
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9636,812
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9896,829
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6186,598
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7585,442
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5215,917
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2906,394
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8846,763
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7714,829
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9486,803
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9246,788
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7714,829
Portage, WiUsa 10,0266,230
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8266,727
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9324,929
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0026,215
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6716,631
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1455,062
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1786,946
Princeton, InUsa 10,6076,592
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9836,825
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6125,973
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,7609,172
PetaukeZambia 12,4957,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -