Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irozaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irozaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irozaki with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,1456,925
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,0597,494
OranArgentina 17,43410,834
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7404,188
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9154,297
OstendeBelgium 9,5465,932
ObidosBrazil 16,0889,997
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,3278,282
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4746,508
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4756,509
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,14310,653
OdenseDenmark 8,8755,515
OtavaloEcuador 14,5509,041
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,6064,727
OuluFinland 7,5564,695
OroomiehIran 8,0424,997
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1516,308
OdienneIvory Coast 13,9708,681
ObihiroJapan 999621
OfunatoJapan 558347
OitaJapan 684425
OkayamaJapan 451281
OkinoerabuJapan 1,252778
OmaezakiJapan 5836
OmuJapan 1,164724
OnahamaJapan 320199
OsakaJapan 305190
OshimaJapan 5031
OtaruJapan 973604
OwaseJapan 250156
OuarzazateMorocco 11,8947,391
OujoaMorocco 11,2897,015
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,8504,257
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,1215,668
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3395,804
OphirNew Zealand 9,3905,835
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,0015,594
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4455,869
OcotalNicaragua 12,8307,972
OrlandNorway 8,2115,102
OsloNorway 8,4845,272
OhotskRussia 2,7721,723
OkhotskRussia 2,7721,723
OlekminskRussia 3,1611,964
OlenekRussia 4,1162,557
OmskRussia 5,4053,359
OnegaRussia 7,0874,404
OrenburgRussia 6,6654,142
OymyakonRussia 3,2011,989
OviedoSpain 10,6386,611
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0845,023
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0295,610
OdessaUkraine 8,4945,278
OvrucUkraine 8,2875,150
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,9836,825
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,7186,039
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9526,806
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7275,423
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0026,215
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5306,543
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2766,386
Olathe, KsUsa 10,1356,298
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6535,999
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8354,869
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,8946,148
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,8826,141
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5706,569
Orlando, FlUsa 11,8347,354
Orono, MeUsa 10,7306,668
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0466,243
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6256,602
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2906,394
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,1356,298
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,6766,634
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3446,428
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5276,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -