Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irozaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irozaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irozaki with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2223,867
NeuquenArgentina 17,57310,920
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,21911,321
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7074,789
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8153,613
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8284,864
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6814,773
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3577,679
NatitingouBenin 13,3078,269
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,63911,582
NgaoundereCameroon 12,6227,843
NkoundjaCameroon 12,9788,065
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6966,025
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6474,752
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3716,445
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8386,114
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7474,193
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3435,184
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2306,357
N’DjamenaChad 12,1407,544
NanchangChina 2,2661,408
NanjingChina 1,8831,170
NanningChina 3,2562,023
NicosiaCyprus 9,0725,638
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8485,498
NaguaDominican Republic 13,2928,260
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3038,267
NegeleEthiopia 10,5146,534
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,1084,417
NandiFiji 7,1084,417
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8784,895
NancyFrance 9,6355,987
NantesFrance 10,1066,280
NiceFrance 10,0326,234
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9305,549
NurembergGermany 9,3415,804
NurnbergGermany 9,3425,805
NaxosGreece 9,4905,897
NanortalikGreenland 9,4755,888
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3595,816
NordGreenland 7,0174,361
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9935,589
NzerekoreGuinea 14,1758,809
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9813,717
New DelhiIndia 5,7883,597
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8896,145
NaganoJapan 237147
NagasakiJapan 857532
NagoJapan 1,368850
NagoyaJapan 183114
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,419882
NaraJapan 276172
NazeJapan 1,123698
NemuroJapan 1,131703
NiigataJapan 369229
NikkoJapan 245152
NobeokaJapan 703437
NairobiKenya 11,1966,957
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1964,472
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4373,379
NidaLithuania 8,4115,227
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8916,768
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3157,031
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0617,495
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1437,546
NaraMali 13,4258,343
NioroMali 13,5358,411
NemaMauritania 13,2888,257
NouakchottMauritania 13,5788,437
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,9644,328
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,1185,666
NelsonNew Zealand 9,1405,680
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,9555,565
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,2205,730
NandaimeNicaragua 13,0188,089
N’GuigmiNiger 12,1247,534
NiameyNiger 12,9818,067
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5864,714
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1454,440
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9464,317
NawabshahPakistan 6,6884,156
NokkundiPakistan 7,0564,384
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,46210,851
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,8621,778
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3143,923
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,4151,501
NikolaevRussia 8,3825,209
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0681,285
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,0941,923
NizneangarskRussia 3,2422,015
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7902,355
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0453,756
NovgorodRussia 7,7004,785
NovosibirskRussia 4,7992,982
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6664,142
No. 6Sudan 10,1026,278
NyalaSudan 11,3457,050
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8762,409
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,3912,729
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,9073,049
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1412,573
NarathiwatThailand 4,9183,056
NigdeTurkey 8,7865,460
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,2334,495
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1925,091
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,4946,521
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,4946,521
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8426,737
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9756,820
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3606,438
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9716,817
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9966,833
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7186,660
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9406,177
New London, WiUsa 10,0046,217
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1946,956
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1806,948
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7736,073
New YorkUsa 10,9636,812
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0066,839
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9906,829
Newark, NjUsa 10,9866,827
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9886,207
Newberry, ScUsa 11,2827,011
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1826,327
Newnan, GaUsa 11,2166,970
Newport, TnUsa 11,0466,864
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9593,081
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2777,008
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7516,060
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9434,936
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6616,003
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6295,984
Norton, KsUsa 9,7606,065
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5786,573
NdolaZambia 12,6627,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -