Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irozaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irozaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irozaki with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,4076,467
LuandaAngola 13,8028,577
LuenaAngola 13,3868,318
La PlataArgentina 18,48711,488
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,25910,725
La RiojaArgentina 17,53310,895
LaboulayeArgentina 17,97911,173
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,95510,536
Las LomitasArgentina 17,84411,089
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5105,288
LavertonAustralia 8,0805,021
LearmonthAustralia 6,8404,250
LongreachAustralia 6,4794,026
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4784,026
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,6544,756
Low HeadAustralia 8,4515,252
LinzAustria 9,2955,776
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8645,508
LerwickUk 8,8655,509
La PazBolivia 16,65810,352
LavrasBrazil 18,48211,485
LencoisBrazil 17,56510,915
LinharesBrazil 18,32211,385
LondrinaBrazil 18,43411,455
LomBulgaria 9,1355,677
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3275,175
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8626,128
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1374,435
Langara, BcCanada 6,8404,251
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3485,809
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2975,156
London, OnCanada 10,4766,510
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1735,079
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3985,218
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7374,808
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,5547,801
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,15310,659
LanzhouChina 3,1571,962
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4852,787
Las GaviotasColombia 14,6619,111
LimonCosta Rica 13,3848,317
LarnacaCyprus 9,0665,634
LimassolCyprus 9,1215,668
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6897,885
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7497,923
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,9135,539
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4278,344
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2768,250
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3928,322
LuperonDominican Republic 13,1878,195
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4869,002
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,8299,215
LuxorEgypt 9,7556,062
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5837,819
Laucala BayFiji 7,2054,478
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6864,776
Le MansFrance 9,9606,189
LilleFrance 9,5995,965
LyonFrance 9,9566,187
LambarnGabon 13,4978,387
LastourvilleGabon 13,2968,262
LibrevilleGabon 13,4798,376
LeipzigGermany 9,1215,668
LindenbergGermany 8,9755,577
LamiaGreece 9,5515,935
LarissaGreece 9,4975,902
LemnosGreece 9,3095,785
LimnosGreece 9,2965,777
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9638,677
LabeGuinea 14,0728,744
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1183,802
La CeibaHonduras 12,6247,845
La MesaHonduras 12,5747,814
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5323,438
LudhianaIndia 5,8043,606
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,4316,482
LatinaItaly 9,9126,159
LatronicoItaly 9,8536,123
LecceItaly 9,7156,037
LodwarKenya 11,0126,843
Luang PrabangLaos 3,9532,456
LiepajaLatvia 8,3245,173
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3305,176
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,5535,936
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4605,879
LabuanMalaysia 4,0622,524
LuqaMalta 10,2886,393
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1578,797
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2376,362
LashioMyanmar 4,1792,597
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,2815,767
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3265,795
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,1765,702
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3085,784
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,1595,691
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3445,806
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,2005,717
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,2005,717
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,2005,717
LagosNigeria 13,4798,376
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5035,284
LillehammerNorway 8,3985,218
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9163,677
La VictoriaParaguay 17,88311,113
LimaPeru 15,6059,697
LegaspiPhilippines 2,8301,758
LisbonPortugal 11,2226,974
LeninbadRussia 5,9823,717
LevsiRussia 5,8223,618
LungiSierra Leone 14,3818,937
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4565,876
LanzaroteSpain 12,3797,693
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5816,575
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,7336,048
LuganoSwitzerland 9,7416,053
LatakiaSyria 8,8655,509
LampangThailand 4,2822,661
LoeiThailand 4,1372,571
Lop BuriThailand 4,4062,738
LomeTogo 13,6678,493
LeemingUk 9,4275,858
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8645,508
London, EnglandUk 9,6495,996
London-GatwickUk 9,6706,009
LynehamUk 9,7076,032
L’VovUkraine 8,6585,380
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4315,239
LozovajaUkraine 7,9964,969
LubnyUkraine 8,1295,051
LuckUkraine 8,5115,289
LuganskUkraine 7,8324,867
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9266,168
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1866,330
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0556,870
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9846,826
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5987,207
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6386,610
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9245,546
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2766,386
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5866,578
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0416,240
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0125,600
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1565,690
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3125,787
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7806,699
Larned, KsUsa 9,9796,201
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7306,046
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0405,618
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0396,860
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,1356,298
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8696,754
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7486,058
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3336,421
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1926,334
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5215,917
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7436,676
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0966,895
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,9286,791
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0016,836
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2505,126
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8016,712
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1926,334
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0496,866
Libby, MtUsa 8,2155,105
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8826,141
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9966,833
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3965,839
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6556,621
Llano, TxUsa 10,5376,548
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5015,904
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9705,574
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9475,560
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9435,558
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7226,042
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2857,012
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,7096,654
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9936,831
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7206,040
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6316,606
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1426,302
Luling, TxUsa 10,7336,669
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2805,766
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1036,899
LivingstoneZambia 13,2008,203
LundaziZambia 12,2037,583
LusakaZambia 12,8217,967
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8167,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -