Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irozaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irozaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irozaki with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2363,875
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6584,137
KhostAfghanistan 6,2233,867
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1773,839
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,70310,379
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4954,658
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4175,852
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7704,829
KandiBenin 13,1298,158
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7804,835
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8246,105
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8236,104
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8874,901
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2705,761
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5476,554
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0873,783
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1064,416
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3995,840
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4966,523
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4843,408
KashiChina 5,4933,414
KunmingChina 3,6272,254
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3108,271
KhargaEgypt 9,9396,176
KosseirEgypt 9,6005,965
KajaaniFinland 7,5064,664
KuopioFinland 7,5924,718
KuusamoFinland 7,3454,565
KarlsruheGermany 9,5095,909
KasselGermany 9,2645,757
KonstanzGermany 9,5865,957
KumasiGhana 13,8258,591
KalamataGreece 9,7166,038
KerkiraGreece 9,6556,000
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7096,033
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6885,399
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2375,119
KankanGuinea 13,9928,695
KindiaGuinea 14,2258,839
KissidougouGuinea 14,1298,780
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4414,003
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7611,716
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7621,716
KeszthelyHungary 9,2545,751
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8875,523
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0583,143
KotaIndia 6,0693,771
KozhikodeIndia 6,8444,253
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,2323,251
KermanIran 7,4804,648
KermanshahIran 8,0655,012
Khoram AbadIran 8,0264,987
KilkennyIreland 9,7796,077
KingstonJamaica 13,0658,119
KagoshimaJapan 844525
KanazawaJapan 298185
KaruizawaJapan 197122
KatsuuraJapan 14791
KawaguchikoJapan 10062
KitamiesashiJapan 1,192741
KobeJapan 333207
KochiJapan 501312
KofuJapan 12276
KumagayaJapan 179111
KumamotoJapan 779484
KumejimaJapan 1,474916
KureJapan 579360
KushiroJapan 1,048651
KutchanJapan 938583
KyotoJapan 288179
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8262,999
KitaleKenya 11,2056,963
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2925,153
KufraLibya 10,5876,579
KaunasLithuania 8,3045,160
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3755,205
KybartaiLithuania 8,3735,203
KarongaMalawi 11,9997,456
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9023,046
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,9552,458
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2033,233
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9073,049
KuantanMalaysia 5,0233,121
KuchingMalaysia 4,7222,934
KayesMali 13,7248,528
KeniebaMali 13,8668,617
KidalMali 12,6037,832
KitaMali 13,7488,543
KoutiaMali 13,5768,436
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,1152,557
KisinevMoldova 8,5645,322
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,2171,378
KhatgalMongolia 3,5722,219
KhovdMongolia 4,1462,576
KhujirtMongolia 3,2962,048
KhutagMongolia 3,3652,091
KenitraMorocco 11,5527,178
KalewaMyanmar 4,4792,784
KathaMyanmar 4,2462,639
KawthaungMyanmar 4,9153,054
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7492,951
KengtungMyanmar 4,0972,546
KhamtiMyanmar 4,2192,621
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,3508,917
KathmanduNepal 5,0893,162
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,6974,161
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,9995,592
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,1965,715
KarioiNew Zealand 9,0565,628
KawerauNew Zealand 8,9775,578
KopuaNew Zealand 9,1465,683
KanoNigeria 12,6457,858
KangnungNorth Korea 960596
KarasjokNorway 7,2654,514
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5035,284
KristiansandNorway 8,7355,428
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3205,170
KhasabOman 7,7584,821
KarachiPakistan 6,8854,278
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8664,267
KhanpurPakistan 6,3663,956
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7644,203
KororPalau 3,0641,904
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9165,540
KlodzkoPoland 8,9965,590
KoszalinPoland 8,7215,420
KrakowPoland 8,8615,506
KalakanRussia 2,8441,767
KaliningradRussia 8,4755,266
KamenskoeRussia 3,6392,261
KandalaksaRussia 7,1574,447
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6734,147
KazanRussia 6,8754,272
KemRussia 7,1834,464
KerchRussia 8,2005,096
KhabarovskRussia 1,578981
KirenskRussia 3,4432,139
KirovRussia 6,7404,188
KljuciRussia 2,9341,823
KolpasevRussia 4,8353,005
KorfRussia 3,4642,152
KostromaRussia 7,2574,509
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6042,861
KotlasRussia 6,7974,224
KrasnodarRussia 8,0414,997
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3403,940
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3383,939
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1982,608
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0523,761
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8944,284
KurganRussia 5,9013,667
KurskRussia 7,8374,870
KyraRussia 2,7481,708
KigaliRwanda 11,8397,357
KoldaSenegal 14,0568,735
KabalaSierra Leone 14,1978,822
KosiceSlovakia 8,8875,522
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8528,608
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,084674
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6694,144
KadugliSudan 11,0096,841
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3106,407
KassalaSudan 10,1326,296
KhartoumSudan 10,4536,495
KostiSudan 10,6086,592
KalmarSweden 8,5205,294
KaresuandoSweden 7,4304,617
KarlstadSweden 8,4255,235
KristianstadSweden 8,6655,385
KamishliSyria 8,3665,199
KanchanaburiThailand 4,5522,829
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4282,751
Khon KaenThailand 4,1102,554
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,5032,798
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,2702,653
KairouanTunisia 10,5666,566
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6485,374
KarsTurkey 8,0244,986
KastamonuTurkey 8,6295,362
KayseriTurkey 8,6805,394
KonyaTurkey 8,9375,554
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7394,188
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7834,215
KinlossUk 9,1735,700
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9444,937
KievUkraine 8,2465,124
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0895,026
KirovogradUkraine 8,2715,140
KlepininoUkraine 8,3285,175
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1735,079
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5195,294
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2405,121
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3436,427
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2995,157
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1266,292
Keene, NhUsa 10,8356,733
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5366,547
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8066,094
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1677,561
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4395,866
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3363,316
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2016,339
Kinston, NcUsa 11,3817,072
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1845,085
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0136,844
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5823,469
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1483,199
KabompoZambia 13,1058,143
KabweZambia 12,7647,932
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7587,928
KafirondaZambia 12,6877,884
KaomaZambia 13,1208,153
KasamaZambia 12,2677,623
KasempaZambia 12,9508,047
KawambwaZambia 12,4297,723
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7977,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -