Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irozaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irozaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irozaki with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2103,859
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1343,812
JuninArgentina 18,20811,315
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,48111,484
JacobinaBrazil 17,41010,819
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,68110,366
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,89010,496
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,07111,230
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,57211,541
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1295,052
JiuquanChina 3,5912,232
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3008,265
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2778,250
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2948,261
JoensuuFinland 7,5244,675
JokioinenFinland 7,9064,913
JyvskylFinland 7,7084,790
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4425,246
JulianehbGreenland 9,4075,846
JagdalpurIndia 5,8163,614
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,6433,507
JerusalemIsrael 9,1455,683
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,0378,101
JosNigeria 12,7937,950
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0004,972
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9904,965
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5794,088
JhelumPakistan 5,9143,675
JiwaniPakistan 7,3324,556
JuliacaPeru 16,42410,206
JakutskRussia 3,1161,936
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,5594,697
JenisejskRussia 4,3122,680
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,208750
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,411877
JamestownSaint Helena 15,9239,895
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4885,896
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5035,905
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4218,340
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,2907,016
JubaSudan 11,2586,996
JokkmokkSweden 7,6434,750
JönköpingSweden 8,5255,298
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5315,301
JendoubaTunisia 10,5706,569
JerbaTunisia 10,6796,636
JerseyUk 9,9326,172
JaltaUkraine 8,4045,222
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9896,829
Jackson, TnUsa 10,7746,695
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6237,223
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3266,417
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8296,729
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6034,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -