Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irozaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irozaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irozaki with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,2406,985
In SalahAlgeria 11,7487,300
InnsbruckAustria 9,5165,913
IbiriteBrazil 18,36911,414
IguatuBrazil 16,87010,483
IlheusBrazil 17,80411,063
ImperatrizBrazil 16,71810,389
IndaialBrazil 18,86411,722
IpameriBrazil 18,01311,193
IraiBrazil 18,59911,558
IreceBrazil 17,42310,827
ItaberabaBrazil 17,56210,913
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,0879,996
ItaitubaBrazil 16,31210,136
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,14511,276
ItaperunaBrazil 18,52311,511
ItapevaBrazil 18,61511,567
ItirucuBrazil 17,65110,969
ItuacuBrazil 17,70411,002
IvinhemaBrazil 18,16711,289
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5884,094
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1135,663
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3733,961
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8155,478
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7984,224
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,77210,423
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5738,434
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,81310,448
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2168,213
IzobambaEcuador 14,5799,060
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4565,876
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,6367,852
IoanninaGreece 9,5935,961
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4435,246
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2295,114
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1953,849
IranshahrIran 7,3174,547
IstranaItaly 9,6115,972
IidaJapan 13986
IizukaJapan 757471
IrakoJapan 161100
IriomotejimaJapan 1,8421,145
IshinomakiJapan 479298
IwamizawaJapan 991616
IzuharaJapan 877545
IrbidJordan 9,0525,625
IfraneMorocco 11,5657,187
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,4795,891
IlorinNigeria 13,2308,221
InchonNorth Korea 1,144711
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9814,338
IslamabadPakistan 5,9403,691
IquitosPeru 15,2489,475
IloiloPhilippines 3,1291,944
IasiRomania 8,6355,366
IcaRussia 2,6621,654
IlirnejRussia 4,0812,536
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9901,237
IrkutskRussia 3,3612,088
Ivdel’Russia 6,0963,788
IbizaSpain 10,7476,678
IspartaTurkey 9,0925,650
IstanbulTurkey 8,9705,574
IzmirTurkey 9,2755,764
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6945,403
IzmailUkraine 8,6845,396
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5625,942
Independence, KsUsa 10,2426,364
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6656,627
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5426,551
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0246,229
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4195,853
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7457,298
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9376,175
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8976,150
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7246,664
IsokaZambia 12,1247,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -