Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irozaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irozaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irozaki with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8424,252
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,1416,923
HuamboAngola 13,8268,592
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9923,724
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6555,378
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6595,381
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,1923,848
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7837,322
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3693,958
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9176,784
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,8946,769
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5146,534
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0646,254
Harrow, OnCanada 10,4926,520
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4584,635
Hope, BcCanada 7,7904,841
HaikouChina 3,2422,014
HailarChina 2,2601,404
HamiChina 3,9882,478
HetanChina 5,2303,250
HavanaCuba 12,2727,626
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3818,315
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4218,340
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2648,242
HelwanEgypt 9,5745,949
HurguadaEgypt 9,5755,950
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8365,491
HelsinkiFinland 7,9024,910
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8774,895
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2806,388
HamburgGermany 9,0415,618
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0425,619
HannoverGermany 9,1545,689
HelgolandGermany 9,0835,644
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4885,896
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6325,986
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6755,390
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6304,120
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2813,903
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7855,459
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2333,874
HaifaIsrael 9,0995,654
HaboroJapan 1,113691
HachijojimaJapan 185115
HachinoheJapan 700435
HagiJapan 682424
HakodateJapan 820509
HamadaJapan 621386
HamamatsuJapan 10666
HikoneJapan 249155
HimejiJapan 383238
HiradoJapan 868539
HirooJapan 940584
HiroshimaJapan 585364
HitaJapan 744462
HitoyoshiJapan 796495
HunLibya 10,7376,672
HomboriMali 13,0728,123
HomalinMyanmar 4,3422,698
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,5382,820
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,2465,746
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3085,784
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,1965,715
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,4675,883
HororataNew Zealand 9,3155,789
HyderabadPakistan 6,7274,180
HuanucoPeru 15,5209,644
HelPoland 8,5675,324
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,578981
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6253,495
HatangaRussia 4,6522,891
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0523,761
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9219,893
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9075,535
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1155,664
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,3763,341
HaejuSouth Korea 1,237769
HyesanSouth Korea 1,202747
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6894,157
HalaibSudan 9,6656,006
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2116,345
HudeibaSudan 10,2036,340
HaparandaSweden 7,5454,688
HarnosandSweden 8,0014,972
HamaSyria 8,8195,480
HassakahSyria 8,4345,241
Hua HinThailand 4,6152,868
HakkariTurkey 8,1445,061
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4345,862
HersonUkraine 8,3695,201
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5165,292
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7996,710
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7356,671
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5546,558
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9286,790
Hart, MiUsa 10,1696,319
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9186,785
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7096,033
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3647,061
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3495,809
Hays, KsUsa 9,9006,152
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3215,171
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8796,139
Helena, MtUsa 8,5485,312
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6106,593
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2857,012
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,1896,953
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4705,885
Hernando, MsUsa 10,7776,697
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,2516,992
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4225,855
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0236,850
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4666,504
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3986,461
Holly, CoUsa 9,7936,086
Homer, AkUsa 5,6273,497
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4056,466
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,7356,671
Horton, KsUsa 10,0506,245
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3495,809
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0036,837
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1966,336
Houma, LaUsa 11,1856,950
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8616,749
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8496,742
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,9726,818
Huron, SdUsa 9,5145,912
HanoiVietnam 3,5562,210
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,1962,607
HarareZimbabwe 12,7207,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -