Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irozaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irozaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irozaki with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2733,898
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3473,944
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,2106,966
General PicoArgentina 17,96111,161
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,39311,430
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,9839,932
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1065,037
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4934,656
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,7244,178
GrazAustria 9,3315,798
GancaAzerbaijan 7,7774,833
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6764,770
GomelBelarus 8,0955,031
GrodnoBelarus 8,3835,209
GaranhunsBrazil 17,11710,637
GoianiaBrazil 17,86411,101
GoiasBrazil 17,75211,032
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,26211,348
GrajauBrazil 16,76710,419
GuairaBrazil 18,29211,367
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,63710,338
GuaratingaBrazil 18,02211,199
GarouaCameroon 12,4857,759
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6316,606
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7135,414
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6804,772
Golden, BcCanada 7,9524,941
Goose, NfCanada 10,0646,254
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1486,306
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6184,734
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8476,741
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6686,629
GanzhouChina 2,4811,541
GuangzhouChina 2,7641,717
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2468,231
GuayaquilEcuador 14,6269,089
GonderEthiopia 10,2366,361
GourdonFrance 10,2056,342
GrenobleFrance 9,9696,195
GeisenheimGermany 9,4445,868
GorlitzGermany 9,0205,605
GibraltarGibraltar 11,3177,033
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4597,742
GeorgetownGuyana 15,0779,369
GoaIndia 6,7714,208
GuwahatiIndia 4,5912,853
GelaItaly 10,2046,341
GenoaItaly 9,8846,142
GhediItaly 9,7266,044
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,7456,056
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8866,143
GrossetoItaly 9,9126,159
GrottaglieItaly 9,7376,051
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1316,296
GuidoniaItaly 9,8846,142
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,1728,807
GifuJapan 210131
GaoMali 12,8858,007
GuamMariana Islands 2,4241,506
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0246,850
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1556,932
GuaymasMexico 9,9196,164
GaluutMongolia 3,4892,168
GemertNetherlands 9,4045,844
GisborneNew Zealand 9,0885,647
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,0885,648
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,6365,367
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,2185,728
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,1775,703
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,1205,668
GayaNiger 13,0298,096
GardermoenNorway 8,4495,250
GeiloNorway 8,5245,297
GdanskPoland 8,5945,340
GalatiRomania 8,7275,423
Gor’KijRussia 7,1634,451
GorznyjRussia 7,6874,777
GridinoRussia 7,1294,430
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7106,034
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,79911,060
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,4036,464
GijonSpain 10,6106,593
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2556,994
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3146,409
GoteborgSweden 8,6185,356
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6185,356
GothenburgSweden 8,6195,356
GunnarnSweden 7,8334,868
GenevaSwitzerland 9,8556,124
GabesTunisia 10,7176,660
GafsaTunisia 10,7476,678
GiresunTurkey 8,3395,182
GoztepeTurkey 8,9715,574
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,1054,415
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2884,529
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3705,823
GajvoronUkraine 8,4235,234
GeniceskUkraine 8,2575,131
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,0506,866
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3633,332
Galva, IlUsa 10,2226,352
Galveston, TxUsa 10,9516,805
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7986,089
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7986,089
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7535,439
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8766,758
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7466,678
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5905,338
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,3447,049
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7076,032
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6816,016
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2875,771
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0716,880
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7846,080
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2895,772
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,2936,396
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1115,041
Gravette, ArUsa 10,3826,451
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5275,299
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0256,230
Greenfield, InUsa 10,5316,544
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,0506,866
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1866,951
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,8026,712
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8766,758
Greenville, OhUsa 10,5806,575
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7186,660
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5526,557
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1876,952
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2556,994
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3126,408
Groton, CtUsa 11,0366,858
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,9313,686
GuanareVenezuela 14,3088,891
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,4178,959
GuiriaVenezuela 14,5189,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -