Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irozaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irozaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irozaki with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,5707,190
DjelfaAlgeria 11,0346,857
DavisAntarctica 12,5077,772
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6863,533
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2963,291
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8214,239
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4994,660
DhakaBangladesh 4,8062,987
D’UccleBelgium 9,5275,920
DiamantinaBrazil 18,18111,298
DiamantinoBrazil 17,29510,747
DouradosBrazil 18,10111,248
DoualaCameroon 13,1868,194
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4446,490
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8875,523
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5164,671
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8534,259
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5586,561
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2705,139
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2296,356
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3435,806
DuianChina 3,6692,280
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5285,921
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7946,086
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1788,189
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3078,269
DabaaEgypt 9,7096,033
DakhlaEgypt 10,0596,251
DijonFrance 9,8126,097
DresdenGermany 9,0795,642
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5334,681
DebrecenHungary 8,9595,567
DalatangiIceland 8,6575,379
DaltonganjIndia 5,3743,339
DarbhangaIndia 5,1073,174
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,2272,627
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,2172,621
DumkaIndia 5,0723,152
DwarkaIndia 6,8234,240
DezfulIran 8,0815,022
DublinIreland 9,6646,005
DecimomannuItaly 10,3156,410
DobbiacoItaly 9,5185,914
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,0438,727
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0915,650
DagorettiKenya 11,1956,957
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0915,028
DedzaMalawi 12,2267,597
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1091,932
DashbalbarMongolia 2,5941,612
DaweiMyanmar 4,6602,896
De BiltNetherlands 9,3765,827
De KooyNetherlands 9,3195,791
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3165,789
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,1545,688
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3135,787
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,6435,371
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,4885,896
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,4985,902
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6255,360
DalbandinPakistan 6,9084,293
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2043,855
DirPakistan 5,9863,720
DroshPakistan 5,9783,715
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,7641,717
DohaQatar 8,2165,106
DorohoiRomania 8,6525,377
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3583,329
DudinkaRussia 5,0043,109
DzardzanRussia 3,9072,428
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2775,144
DakarSenegal 13,9878,692
DaruSierra Leone 14,3088,891
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3648,305
DamazinSudan 10,5526,557
DongolaSudan 10,3816,451
DamascusSyria 8,9465,559
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9455,559
Deir EzzorSyria 8,5515,314
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1203,803
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3227,036
DjerbaTunisia 10,7026,650
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3915,214
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2625,755
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5365,926
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0985,032
DonetskUkraine 7,9554,943
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8904,903
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,1316,917
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0486,865
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5286,542
Danville, IlUsa 10,4306,481
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3447,050
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1005,033
David City, NeUsa 9,8286,107
Dayton, OhUsa 10,6356,609
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1925,091
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,3417,047
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8935,526
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3786,449
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,5356,546
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6766,634
Delphine, InUsa 10,3916,457
Denton, MdUsa 11,0816,886
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4785,889
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9996,213
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9965,590
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4435,868
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4546,496
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8116,718
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5935,340
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1516,308
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9396,176
Dover, DeUsa 11,0816,886
Dover, TnUsa 10,7856,702
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5236,539
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0816,264
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6255,981
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5546,558
Durham, NhUsa 10,8696,754
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,0058,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -