Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irozaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irozaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irozaki with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6164,111
ChlefAlgeria 10,9946,832
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,7106,655
CeresArgentina 17,99411,182
ChamicalArgentina 17,61810,948
ChepesArgentina 17,62010,949
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,47210,857
ConcordiaArgentina 18,40111,435
CórdobaArgentina 17,83711,084
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,84311,088
CorrientesArgentina 18,16111,286
CairnsAustralia 5,7703,586
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8484,877
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1284,429
CedunaAustralia 7,4404,623
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8294,244
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1483,820
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3844,589
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4183,367
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,3714,581
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3054,539
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7482,950
CharnocksBarbados 14,3728,931
CotonouBenin 13,5698,432
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,48611,488
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,72111,633
CabroboBrazil 17,10910,632
CaceresBrazil 17,37510,797
CaetiteBrazil 17,72511,015
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,92310,516
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,96111,161
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,41811,445
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,62711,575
Campos SalesBrazil 16,94510,530
CanavieirasBrazil 17,89811,122
CaparaoBrazil 18,44811,464
CapinopolisBrazil 18,06011,222
CaratingaBrazil 18,36711,413
CaravelasBrazil 18,13011,266
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,72611,015
CarolinaBrazil 16,91510,511
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,63011,577
CataguasesBrazil 18,53811,520
CatalaoBrazil 18,07011,229
CatanduvaBrazil 18,33411,393
CaxiasBrazil 16,70110,378
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,89111,739
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,74310,404
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,55111,528
ChapecoBrazil 18,64211,584
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,08210,615
CipoBrazil 17,38710,804
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,97010,545
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,27011,353
CordeiroBrazil 18,61311,566
CorrentinaBrazil 17,63710,960
CorumbaBrazil 17,65410,970
CoximBrazil 17,77511,046
CrateusBrazil 16,74210,404
CuiabaBrazil 17,42210,827
CuritibaBrazil 18,73011,639
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1345,055
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3734,582
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5214,674
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6265,360
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3585,194
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0685,635
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6514,133
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2794,523
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0634,389
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0776,262
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0334,992
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0626,253
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4976,523
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7606,687
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7556,683
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4924,655
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6226,601
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2805,145
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5275,920
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9676,193
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5445,309
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8144,234
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1265,050
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1255,049
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9456,180
Comox, BcCanada 7,5574,696
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4184,609
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4255,236
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2175,106
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1255,049
ChicoChile 17,13710,649
ChillanChile 17,22510,704
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,13610,649
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,13510,648
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,06010,601
Curico-General FreireChile 17,27910,737
ChangchunChina 1,551964
ChangduChina 3,8842,414
ChangshaChina 2,5591,590
ChengduChina 3,2752,035
ChongqingChina 3,0831,916
Camilo DazaColombia 14,2508,855
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5175,914
CamagueyCuba 12,6767,877
CasablancaCuba 12,2597,618
ChebCzech Republic 9,2325,737
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7635,445
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2638,242
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2968,262
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3058,268
CanarEcuador 14,7309,153
CairoEgypt 9,5525,935
CaenFrance 9,8696,133
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9976,212
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4759,617
CocobeachGabon 13,4238,341
CologneGermany 9,4015,842
ChiosGreece 9,3485,809
CorfuGreece 9,6556,000
ConakryGuinea 14,3128,894
CatacamasHonduras 12,7597,929
CholutecaHonduras 12,8097,959
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3373,938
CherrapunjiIndia 4,6162,868
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,6162,868
ChahbaharIran 7,4254,614
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7186,039
ClonesIreland 9,6185,977
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6566,001
CorkIreland 9,8856,142
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8906,146
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,3186,412
CameriItaly 9,7966,088
CampobassoItaly 9,8136,098
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2246,353
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3056,404
Cape FrascaItaly 10,3086,405
Cape MeleItaly 9,9576,188
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,9016,153
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1226,290
CerviaItaly 9,7226,042
CiampinoItaly 9,9086,157
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8086,095
Cisa PassItaly 9,8246,105
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9306,171
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5375,926
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1816,326
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8776,138
ChibaJapan 16099
ChichibuJapan 15697
ChichijimaJapan 894555
ChoshiJapan 222138
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9275,547
ChilekaMalawi 12,2437,608
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2647,621
ChitipaMalawi 12,0407,482
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2256,354
ComitanMexico 12,2107,587
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,2982,050
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,5051,556
ChoirMongolia 2,8801,790
CasablancaMorocco 11,6717,252
ChindeMozambique 12,2747,627
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,0843,159
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,4445,247
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4745,887
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3385,803
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3365,801
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3305,798
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,0995,655
CondegaNicaragua 12,8587,990
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,4623,394
ChejuNorth Korea 1,141709
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,061660
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,000621
ChhorPakistan 6,5984,100
ChitralPakistan 5,9633,705
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,37711,420
ConcepcionParaguay 18,00911,191
CajamarcaPeru 15,1299,402
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1059,386
ChiclayoPeru 14,9959,318
ChimbotePeru 15,2789,494
CuzcoPeru 16,13710,028
CzestochowaPoland 8,8425,494
CoimbraPortugal 11,0466,864
CalafatRomania 9,1425,681
CeahlauRomania 8,7435,433
ClujRomania 8,8995,530
ConstantaRomania 8,7755,453
CraiovaRomania 9,0625,631
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0763,154
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4613,393
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2972,670
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5892,851
Cape UelenRussia 4,8192,995
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,414879
CaraRussia 2,9241,817
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3133,923
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2472,639
ChitaRussia 2,8031,742
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,7991,739
CokurdahRussia 4,0412,511
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6881,670
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6109,079
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,314816
CaceresSpain 11,0366,858
CadizSpain 11,3217,035
Ciudad RealSpain 10,9816,823
CordobaSpain 11,1316,917
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7504,195
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,2182,621
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4322,754
Chiang MaiThailand 4,3002,672
Chiang RaiThailand 4,1492,578
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4742,780
ChumphonThailand 4,8262,999
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2055,720
CorumTurkey 8,6025,345
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5194,051
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3853,967
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7676,069
CernovcyUkraine 8,6525,376
ChernigovUkraine 8,1395,058
CarrascoUruguay 18,65811,594
ColoniaUruguay 18,49511,493
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6868,504
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6336,607
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0816,886
Camden, ScUsa 11,3327,042
Canton, NyUsa 10,5306,543
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6936,023
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4647,124
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5676,566
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3956,460
Casper, WyUsa 9,1455,683
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8264,863
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9206,786
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2396,984
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9096,158
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,4937,142
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,4847,136
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8946,770
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2216,973
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0606,873
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7276,044
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,0216,849
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6006,587
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7206,662
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3217,035
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7166,038
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3785,827
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,2846,391
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2596,375
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3015,158
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,6296,605
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3035,781
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,6836,639
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,6816,637
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7156,659
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9696,195
Clark, SdUsa 9,4775,889
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7906,705
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7496,680
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8396,114
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5966,584
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1516,308
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9583,081
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3986,461
College Park, MdUsa 11,0436,862
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5585,940
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3086,405
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3317,041
Columbus, GaUsa 10,6036,589
Columbus, InUsa 10,6216,600
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3016,401
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6816,637
Conception, MoUsa 10,0526,246
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9366,174
Conway, ArUsa 10,6466,615
Conway, ScUsa 11,4297,102
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7276,666
Corning, ArUsa 10,6186,598
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7006,649
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8956,770
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6146,596
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7206,662
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9464,938
Covington, LaUsa 11,1086,902
Covington, TnUsa 10,6746,633
Crete, NeUsa 9,8566,125
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8915,525
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6624,140
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6624,140
CaracasVenezuela 14,3148,895
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,7109,141
CoroVenezuela 14,0798,749
ChipataZambia 12,3357,665
ChomaZambia 13,0308,097
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7137,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -