Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irozaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irozaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irozaki with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3443,942
BustAfghanistan 6,7834,215
BatnaAlgeria 10,7736,694
BecharAlgeria 11,6147,217
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7556,683
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,7387,294
BiskraAlgeria 10,8896,767
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,4207,096
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,65410,349
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,64710,345
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,63210,336
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,09810,625
ByrdAntarctica 14,0128,707
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,09011,241
BarilocheArgentina 17,29710,748
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,43011,453
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2264,490
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0554,384
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1023,792
BrestBelarus 8,5085,287
BrusselsBelgium 9,5275,920
Belize CityBelize 12,3727,688
BeninBenin 13,5698,432
BohiconBenin 13,5248,404
BermudaBermuda 12,1737,565
BageBrazil 18,75511,654
BambuiBrazil 18,32411,386
BarbacenaBrazil 18,50911,502
BarbalhaBrazil 16,97510,549
BarcelosBrazil 15,6489,724
BarraBrazil 17,39210,808
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,75210,410
BarreirasBrazil 17,48910,868
BelémBrazil 16,25210,099
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,36111,410
BelterraBrazil 16,18410,057
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,16410,666
Bom JesusBrazil 18,91711,755
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,63210,957
BrasiliaBrazil 17,81611,071
BrevesBrazil 16,22910,085
BurgasBulgaria 8,9685,573
BurundiBurundi 12,0007,457
BatouriCameroon 12,7727,937
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3296,419
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7904,841
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0234,985
Banff, AbCanada 8,0414,997
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2106,345
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2566,373
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2535,128
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1055,658
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7684,827
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3626,439
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0194,362
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9855,583
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8155,477
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5005,282
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3034,538
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6707,252
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2584,510
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2674,516
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4297,723
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6477,238
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,15810,662
BeijingChina 2,0771,291
BarranquillaColombia 13,8398,600
Benito SalasColombia 14,5239,025
BogotáColombia 14,4458,976
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0945,651
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8737,378
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5507,799
BaniDominican Republic 13,3768,312
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3458,293
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3628,304
BahariyaEgypt 9,8666,131
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6475,995
BiarritzFrance 10,4516,494
BordeauxFrance 10,2876,392
BrestFrance 10,0886,269
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2615,755
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2595,754
BitamGabon 13,1878,195
BanjulGambia 14,0768,747
BerlinGermany 8,9925,588
BrockenGermany 9,1695,698
BokeGuinea 14,2418,849
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,1878,816
BudapestHungary 9,1015,655
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0965,652
BangaloreIndia 6,5754,086
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6774,149
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4063,359
BikanerIndia 6,1643,830
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5982,857
BabolsarIran 7,5024,662
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6924,780
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7144,794
Bandar LengehIran 7,8644,887
BirjandIran 7,1594,449
BushehrIran 8,0685,014
BaghdadIraq 8,3605,195
BasraIraq 8,2295,114
BelmulletIreland 9,6966,025
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7496,058
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7256,043
BergamoItaly 9,7336,048
BolognaItaly 9,7496,058
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5855,956
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,9016,153
BrindisiItaly 9,6936,023
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,7918,570
BouakeIvory Coast 13,9718,682
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3943,352
BeirutLebanon 8,9975,591
BenghaziLibya 10,2126,346
BirzaiLithuania 8,1665,075
BitolaMacedonia 9,4565,876
BlantyreMalawi 12,2437,608
BvumbweMalawi 12,2477,610
BintuluMalaysia 4,3932,730
BamakoMali 13,7068,517
Bko-SMali 13,7118,520
BougounMali 13,7898,568
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,6707,873
BaitagMongolia 4,1462,576
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9572,459
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1161,936
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5241,568
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5511,585
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4382,137
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,6531,649
BulganMongolia 3,2882,043
BhamawMyanmar 4,1622,586
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5095,909
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,2775,765
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,4915,898
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,1875,709
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1185,666
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1578,176
BilmaNiger 11,7877,325
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,7407,917
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1164,422
BergenNorway 8,6365,366
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6365,367
BjornoyaNorway 7,1204,424
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7734,830
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9824,960
BadinPakistan 6,7224,177
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0803,778
BalakotPakistan 5,8893,659
BarkhanPakistan 6,3953,974
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7088,518
BascoPhilippines 2,2841,419
BialystokPoland 8,4635,259
BejaPortugal 11,2416,985
BragancaPortugal 10,8246,726
BistritaRomania 8,8185,480
BucharestRomania 8,9145,539
BajkitRussia 4,2262,626
BarabinskRussia 5,0923,164
BarnaulRussia 4,7472,950
BerezovoRussia 5,8203,617
BiserRussia 6,2293,871
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9731,226
BogdarinRussia 2,9481,832
BogucanyRussia 4,0222,499
BomnakRussia 2,3671,471
BorRussia 4,5332,817
BorzjaRussia 2,5191,565
BratskRussia 3,6922,294
BelgradeSerbia 9,2255,733
BoSierra Leone 14,3658,926
BontheSierra Leone 14,4468,977
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1485,685
BerberaSomalia 9,6966,025
BusanSouth Korea 897558
BadajozSpain 11,1146,906
BarcelonaSpain 10,4926,520
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,6456,615
BabanusaSudan 11,1486,928
BaselSwitzerland 9,6736,011
BernSwitzerland 9,7326,047
BangkokThailand 4,4842,787
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4672,776
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,3902,728
BizerteTunisia 10,4486,493
BalikesirTurkey 9,1415,681
BursaTurkey 9,0255,609
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6954,160
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5275,920
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5445,931
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5435,930
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,6025,967
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7706,071
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7036,030
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7995,468
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4156,472
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0356,857
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4823,407
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4823,407
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8486,741
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0856,888
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7606,065
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9716,818
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9716,817
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8296,729
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0476,244
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4215,233
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0613,145
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7356,671
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6273,497
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8983,665
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2206,351
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8135,477
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7666,690
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,0706,879
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7265,422
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1865,709
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0566,871
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3787,071
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7324,805
Blakely, GaUsa 11,3977,082
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0176,846
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6516,619
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4795,269
Booneville, MsUsa 10,8726,756
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9576,809
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9326,794
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9386,176
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,8026,712
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3596,437
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7766,696
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9796,822
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7026,650
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0336,856
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5926,582
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1296,294
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6816,016
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0216,849
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0506,867
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2486,369
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4065,845
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,8986,772
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6026,588
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5876,579
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9796,822
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0506,867
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1996,338
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6486,617
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2895,151
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2613,890
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,4598,985
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,2308,842
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0668,119
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0738,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -