Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Irozaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Irozaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Irozaki with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,8417,358
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,8556,746
AlgiersAlgeria 10,8516,743
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,5956,584
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,43611,457
AzulArgentina 18,31411,380
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7344,806
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0424,998
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5144,048
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5094,045
AmberleyAustralia 7,0724,394
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7854,838
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,7064,788
AimoresBrazil 18,33411,393
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,52010,887
AltamiraBrazil 16,34210,155
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,55210,286
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,69111,615
ApodiBrazil 16,77810,426
AracajuBrazil 17,34910,781
AracuaiBrazil 18,04111,211
AragarcasBrazil 17,66010,974
AraxaBrazil 18,24911,340
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,07410,610
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7554,819
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7814,835
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3143,923
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8406,736
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9424,314
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4765,889
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4875,895
AbecheChad 11,5477,175
AntofagastaChile 16,92410,517
AricaChile 16,61410,324
AltaiChina 4,4052,737
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,5469,039
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,5229,024
AraucaColombia 14,4378,971
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2148,211
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3268,281
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3308,284
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5885,958
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4885,896
AswanEgypt 9,8616,128
AsyutEgypt 9,7946,086
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5947,826
AsmaraEritrea 9,9276,169
AssabEritrea 9,7356,050
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3476,430
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,1026,277
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9156,161
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2336,359
AccraGhana 13,8188,586
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1855,708
AthensGreece 9,5365,926
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5545,937
AasiaatGreenland 8,4875,274
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8685,511
AputiteqGreenland 8,6075,348
AkureyriIceland 8,6885,399
AgraIndia 5,7773,590
AhmedabadIndia 6,4654,017
AkolaIndia 6,1873,845
AllahabadIndia 5,5203,430
AmritsarIndia 5,8663,645
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,4032,736
AbadanIran 8,2025,097
ArakIran 7,8704,891
AlbengaItaly 9,9526,184
AlgheroItaly 10,2406,363
AmendolaItaly 9,7546,061
AnconaItaly 9,7086,032
ArezzoItaly 9,8106,096
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,1148,770
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,0668,740
AbashiriJapan 1,146712
AburatsuJapan 770479
AikawaJapan 385239
AjiroJapan 5534
AkitaJapan 580360
AkuneJapan 853530
AomoriJapan 712443
AsahikawaJapan 1,062660
AsosanJapan 744463
AmmanJordan 9,0795,642
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3193,305
AinaziLatvia 8,0705,015
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0226,849
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8156,721
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3017,022
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7436,676
AtarMauritania 13,2068,206
AgalegaMauritius 9,9646,192
AcapulcoMexico 11,5987,207
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6462,266
AltaiMongolia 3,7802,349
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2812,039
AgadirMorocco 12,0677,499
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3765,826
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,3965,839
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1335,675
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,9275,547
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,7975,466
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3425,805
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3085,784
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,7875,460
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,7735,451
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,7715,450
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,7715,450
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,7715,450
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,7715,450
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0688,120
AgadezNiger 12,2827,632
AsuncionParaguay 18,12211,261
ArequipaPeru 16,37210,174
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,4821,542
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6487,238
AradRomania 9,0735,638
AjanRussia 2,4301,510
AldanRussia 2,8501,771
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1534,445
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1483,199
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,8321,139
AnadyrRussia 4,2322,630
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9554,322
ArmavirRussia 7,9124,916
AstrakhanRussia 7,3734,582
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,4904,654
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,7326,669
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,8936,769
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,8846,764
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,1156,907
Abu HamedSudan 10,1226,290
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5106,531
AqiqSudan 9,7986,088
ArbaatSudan 9,7966,087
AromaSudan 10,1306,295
AtbaraSudan 10,1916,333
Abu KamalSyria 8,5475,311
AleppoSyria 8,7185,417
AranyaprathetThailand 4,3222,686
AtakpameTogo 13,5588,425
AdanaTurkey 8,8065,472
AfyonTurkey 9,0255,608
AnkaraTurkey 8,7835,458
AntalyaTurkey 9,1395,679
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0074,354
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1755,702
AberporthUk 9,7366,050
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6926,022
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,4135,228
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2985,157
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9954,968
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0114,978
ArtigasUruguay 18,50311,498
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,9056,777
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4185,852
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7744,831
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3796,450
Ada, MnUsa 9,3685,822
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4446,490
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2827,011
Akron, OhUsa 10,6626,626
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5875,957
Albany, GaUsa 11,3617,060
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7966,709
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8356,112
Albion, NeUsa 9,7186,039
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7136,036
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1866,330
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5575,939
Algona, IaUsa 9,8566,125
Alice, TxUsa 10,8446,738
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9426,799
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4335,862
Alma, MiUsa 10,3066,404
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1816,327
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2666,379
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0266,230
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9006,773
Amite, LaUsa 11,1016,898
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7013,543
Anderson, InUsa 10,5316,544
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1386,922
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7076,653
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4446,490
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8984,287
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5097,152
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,9297,413
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1216,911
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6686,008
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8154,856
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0816,265
Athens, GaUsa 11,2196,972
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1896,953
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,0946,894
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,3722,096
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9956,211
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3427,048
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5225,295
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2526,371
Austin, TxUsa 10,6796,636
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,3073,920
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7563,577
AcariguaVenezuela 14,2848,876
AdenYemen 9,5455,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -